Privacy policy

The company, SCHUBERT & FRANZKE SRL, based in Cluj-Napoca, 83 Plopilor Street, Cluj County, represented by Josef Scheibenreif as the administrator, is registered in the Register for personal data processing under number 32196.

In accordance with the requirements of The General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, Schubert & Franzke SRL undertakes to manage personal data you provide about yourself, a member of your family or another person safely and for the specified purposes only.

The purpose of data collection is to inform customers about order status, to process orders and to deliver orders, as well as to answer questions / suggestions / referrals.

Personal data obtained directly from you are processed solely to fulfill our assumed obligations in the trade relationship with you (on-line trade).

In compliance with  the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679, Schubert & Franzke SRL collects and processes the following categories of personal data: first and last name, delivery address, telephone number, e-mail address, data that are subject to appropriate, pertinent and non-excessive processing in relation to the purpose of their collection.

By providing these data you express your explicit agreement for their collection and processing for the above mentioned purposes.

According to the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679, Schubert & Franzke SRL does not collect any special data (related to racial or ethnic origin, political, religious, philosophical or similar beliefs, membership in a trade union, personal data on health status or sex life, as well as data based on general applicability identification such as social security number, ID serial number and ID number).

If any of your data is incorrect or undergoing changes, please inform us as soon as possible.

Refusal to provide requested data makes it impossible to take orders / process questions and suggestions.

According to the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679, any person has the right to access personal data and to be informed about the collection of personal data, the right to rectify data, the right not to be subject to an individual decision and the right to address to a judicial service. At the same time, any person has the right to oppose the processing of personal data concerning him / her and to request their deletion, the exercise of this right leading to the completion of data processing operations.

To exercise these rights, you may address a written, dated and signed application to Schubert & Franzke SRL or to the competent institutions in Romania.

The information collected and processed shall be disclosed only to the persons concerned and to the persons empowered by Schubert & Franzke SRL by the Internal Decision no. 6 of 25/05/2018, who have the strict attribution to collect and process these data.

The guarantee accompanying the disclosure of data to third parties is given by the consent of the data subject.

The data collected and processed will not be the subject of any data transfer abroad.

Personal data collected by Schubert & Franzke SRL will be processed in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679, for the time required to take and deliver online orders.

These data will be stored for archiving for a period of 10 years, a period set by the applicable fiscal legislation.

According to Art. 12 (1) of Law no. 506 of 2004, Schubert & Franzke SRL offers the targeted individuals in the database information on new products / services exclusively through the website, without the transmission of emails, faxes and text messages.

If you want to receive information about products, services, events, etc. offered by Schubert & Franzke SRL, you can contact us by phone or email.