Privacy policy

The company, SCHUBERT & FRANZKE SRL, based in Cluj-Napoca, 83 Plopilor Street, Cluj County, represented by Josef Scheibenreif as the administrator, is registered in the Register for personal data processing under number 32196.

In accordance with the requirements of The General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, Schubert & Franzke SRL undertakes to manage personal data you provide about yourself, a member of your family or another person safely and for the specified purposes only.

The purpose of data collection is to create an account on the Muntii Nostri pltform, to inform customers about order status, to process orders and to deliver orders, as well as to answer questions / suggestions / referrals.

Personal data obtained directly from you are processed solely to fulfill our assumed obligations in the trade relationship with you (on-line trade).

In compliance with  the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679, Schubert & Franzke SRL collects and processes the following categories of personal data: first and last name, delivery address, telephone number, e-mail address, data that are subject to appropriate, pertinent and non-excessive processing in relation to the purpose of their collection.

Moreover, when you visit the website, Schubert & Franzke anonymously collects the user's access data: website name, file, date and time, amount of data transferred, message about successful access, browser type and version, user’s operating system, reference URL (previously visited page), IP address.

Schubert & Franzke collects and processes the data exclusively for the purpose of generating statistics to improve the site and the products /services contained herein. Schubert & Franzke also reserves the right to subsequently verify the data if, based on concrete indications, there is a justified suspicion of illegal use of the website.

The website uses cookies. Cookies are small files that allow the storage of specific information about the user's device (PC, phone, tablet, etc.). On the one hand, they serve to facilitate the use of web pages and thus are useful to users (for example, in saving authentication data). On the other hand, they are used to record statistical data on the use of web pages. Users can decide on the use of cookies. Most browsers have an option that can completely restrict or block cookies. However, attention is drawn to the fact that the use and especially the comfort in use can be restricted without cookies.

The site uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (‘Google’). Google Analytics uses the so-called ‘cookies’, text files that will be saved on users' computers and allow an analysis of how the website is used.

The IP address transmitted from your browser within the parameters of Google Analytics is not aggregated with other Google data. You can prevent storage of cookies by adjusting the settings of your browser software accordingly. In such an instance you may not be able to use all functions of this website in their entirety. You can, furthermore, prevent Google from compiling the data generated by the cookie and relating to your usage of the website (including your IP address), as well as Google’s processing of such data, by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Further information on Google's use of the data, as well as possibilities for settings and objections, can be found on Google's web pages:

https://www.google.com/intl/ro/policies/privacy/partners/

http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads , http://www.google.ro/settings/ads, and

http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/ .

 

By providing these data you express your explicit agreement for their collection and processing for the above mentioned purposes.

According to the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679, Schubert & Franzke SRL does not collect any special data (related to racial or ethnic origin, political, religious, philosophical or similar beliefs, membership in a trade union, personal data on health status or sex life, as well as data based on general applicability identification such as social security number, ID serial number and ID number).

If any of your data is incorrect or undergoing changes, please inform us as soon as possible.

Refusal to provide requested data makes it impossible to take orders / process questions and suggestions.

If you choose online payment via credit or debit card, it is important to know that the online payment transaction is carried out in a safe and secure manner, in compliance with security measures, through the platform provided by the payment processor Eu Platesc.ro.

For security reasons, Schubert & Franzke SRL does not access, retrieve, register or process any data related to your payment card.

Card data are entered by you directly on the secure platform of the payment processor (Eu Platesc.ro.), these data being accessed and processed exclusively by Eu Platesc.ro and exclusively for the purpose of processing the payment made by you.

According to the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679, any person has the right to access personal data and to be informed about the collection of personal data, the right to rectify data, the right not to be subject to an individual decision and the right to address to a judicial service. At the same time, any person has the right to oppose the processing of personal data concerning him / her and to request their deletion, the exercise of this right leading to the completion of data processing operations.

To exercise these rights, you may address a written, dated and signed application to Schubert & Franzke SRL or to the competent institutions in Romania.

The information collected and processed shall be disclosed only to the persons concerned and to the persons empowered by Schubert & Franzke SRL by the Internal Decision no. 27 of 23/03/2021, who have the strict attribution to collect and process these data.

The guarantee accompanying the disclosure of data to third parties is given by the consent of the data subject.

The data collected and processed will not be the subject of any data transfer abroad.

Personal data collected by Schubert & Franzke SRL will be processed in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679, for the time required to take and deliver online orders.

These data will be stored for archiving for a period of 10 years, a period set by the applicable fiscal legislation.

According to Art. 12 (1) of Law no. 506 of 2004, Schubert & Franzke SRL offers the targeted individuals in the database information on new products / services exclusively through the website, without the transmission of emails, faxes and text messages.

If you want to receive information about products, services, events, etc. offered by Schubert & Franzke SRL, you can contact us by phone or email.

The requested information will be communicated to the e-mail address you have provided. In order to provide the requested information, Schubert & Franzke collects the following data: e-mail address, IP address and date of registration of the request. The procedure set out in this document on personal data (such as data processing agreement, right of modification and deletion, etc.) applies equally to personal data processed in order to provide the requested information.